2006 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS RESULTS
F
I N A L I S T S
MAJOR BOYS 1. $900 Justin Marcinko, Brook Park OH 2. $450 Rick Huddleston, Plymouth MI 3.
$225 Alan Butzin, Belleville MI 3. $225 Damon Peratt, Champaign IL 5. $120 Joseph Hostetler, Minerva OH 5. $120 William
Burns, Toronto ONT 5. $120 Travis Cauley, Hamilton ONT 5. $120 Collin Sikes, Canton MI 9. $70 Mark Arnold, Wayne
MI 9. $70 Brett Baker, Marietta GA 9. $70 Cory Reese, Massillon OH 9. $70 Shane Taylor, Townville PA
JUNIOR
BOYS 1. $800 Antonio Palangio, Pittsburgh PA 2. $400 Colin Harris, Canton MI 3. $200 James Koss, Brighton MI 3.
$200 Preston Thompson, W.Bloomfield MI 5. $110 TJ Centers, Livonia MI 5. $110 Austin Boulds, Cereal Springs IL 5.
$110 Jeff Kapler, S.Lyon MI 5. $110 Jeremy Zimmerly, Grayson GA 9. $65 Jimmy McGarvey, Virginia IL 9. $65 Adam Kutz,
Canton OH 9. $65 Jonathan Nask, Jupiter FL 9. $65 TJ Mitchell, Waterford PA
GIRLS OPEN 1. $700 Jennifer Besana,
Scarborough ONT 2. $350 Jillian McBride, Marietta GA 3. $175 Rebecca Wise, Canton OH 3. $175 Bethan McGeary, New
Kensington PA 5. $100 Brittany Perfilio, Hermitage PA 5. $100 Kayla Blanchard, Livonia MI 5. $100 Kayla Jones, Johnstown
PA 5. $100 Melissa Wunch, Cleveland GA 9. $60 Crystal Brooks, Springfield IL 9. $60 Christina Huttinger, Zelienople
PA 9. $60 Amanda Buccilli, Verona PA 9. $60 Shannon Mahony, Pittsburgh PA
PREPS 1. $600 Jonathan Reinheimer,
Fairview Hts. IL 2. $300 Thomas Slagle, Brunswick OH 3. $150 Greg Young, Viera FL 4. $150 Greg Griffith, Kitchener
ONT 5. $90 Tyler Hill, Cartersville GA 5. $90 David Reinhardt, Bradford PA 5. $90 Brandie Reamy, Livonia MI 5.
$90 Sean Johnson, Moundsville WV 9. $55 Jennifer Potts, Smithboro IL 9. $55 Zack Bunning, Decatur IL 9. $55 Elliot
Arnold, Wayne MI 9. $55 Michael McConnell, Rome GA
COLLEGE BOYS 1. $500 Steve Mahony, Pittsburgh PA 2. $250
Chris Creeks, Zelienople PA 3. $130 Tim Pfeifer, Cranberry Twp. PA 3. $130 Jon Schiller, Milford MI 5. $80 Bill Mettee,
Struthers OH 5. $80 Chris Shaw, Moulton AL 5. $80 Andy Riffle, Louisville OH 5. $80 Daryl DiLucia, Gibsonia PA 9.
$50 Ben Hill, Marshall MI 9. $50 Adam Metzger, Erie PA 9. $50 Daniel Peratt, Urbana IL 9. $50 John Kaashoek, Jenison
MI
JUNIOR GIRLS 1. $500 Jerracah Heibel, Meadville PA 2. $250 Jala Blair, Conneaut Lake PA 3. $125 Blanche
Bolton, Merritt Island FL 3. $125 Amanda Brooks, Springfield IL 5. $80 Shannon Smith, Chattanooga TN 5. $80 Josie
Bashara, Livonia MI 5. $80 Marissa Matassa, Verona PA 5. $80 Brandy Hensley, Harborcreek PA 9. $50 Melanie Maas,
Erie PA 9. $50 Madison Cowen, Lower Burrell PA 9. $50 Christina Halen, Kennesaw GA 9. $50 Deanna Johnson, Ashtabula
OH
FINALS - Best 2 of 3 games matches
FIRST ROUND Peratt 190-200 Arnold 162-194; Butzin 193-184-191 Baker
169-193-177; Huddleston 231-194-226 Reese 212-226-169; Marcinko 196-239-235 Taylor 223-159-226; Harris 227-151-255; McGarvey
200-192-231; Thompson 201-221-226 Kutz 1891-269-199; Palangio 192-247-247 Nask 234-244-217; Kapler 180-187 Mitchell 165-182;
Perfilio 187-150-208 Brooks 157-195-181; Wise 217-266 Huttinger 178-178; McBride 222-171-278 Buccilli 189-258-212; McGeary
223-171-225 Mahony 200-214-216; Hill 184-207 Potts 158-136; Reinhardt 171-138 Bunning 162-137; Reamy 160-188 Arnold 137-170;
Young 172-169-183 McConnell 247-126-152; Riffle 216-247 Hill 149-226; DiLucia 248-192 Metzger 243-170; Pfeifer 237-221 Peratt
204-180; SMahony 216-168-193 Kaashoek 182-182-184; Bolton 168-226-209 Maas 207-149-204; Brooks 203-142-160 Cowen 181-203-145;
Bashara 226-189 Halen 188-155; Smith 146-201-161 Johnson 165-154-139 SECOND ROUND Peratt 214-186 Sikes 158-148; Butzin
207-217-244 Cauley 170-241-231; Huddleston 210-207 Burns 161-176; Marcinko 299-180-245 Hostetler 233-224-244; Harris 237-202
Zimmerly 135-199; Thompson 221-234-223 Boulds 217-236-220; Palangio 235-213 Centers 232-188; Koss 197-228-221 Kapler 212-204-150;
Besana 184-222 Perfilio 179-199; Wise 256-235 Blanchard 172-213; McBride 223-155-224 Jones 200-232-201; McGeary 181-175-221
Wunch 179-179-194; Slagle 202-183 Hill 152-180; Griffith 155-244-210 Reinhardt 200-152-197; Reinheimer 237-159-178 Reamy 161-177-167;
Young 159-188 SJohnson 157-180; Schiller 247-245-257 Riffle 249-197-237; Creeks 245-207-263 DiLucia 205-225-160; Pfeifer 212-256
Shaw 181-205; SMahony 238-194 Mettee 215-156; Bolton 167-211 Hensley 134-186; Brooks 184-192 Matassa 146-191; Heibel 252-246
Bashara 235-192; Blair 170-162 Smith 125-154 THIRD ROUND Marcinko 221-185-226 Peratt 187-223-215; Huddleston 192-231-300
Butzin 217-201-184; Harris 180-161-215 Koss 177-211-198; Palangio 194-233 Thompson 147-176; Besana 224-247 McGeary 194-193;
McBride 233-220 Wise 215-190; Slagle 212-202 Young 140-165; Reinheimer 247-201 Griffith 154-147; SMahony 206-248-246 Schiller
246-223-198; Creeks 215-239-215 Pfeifer 235-207-192; Blair 182-182 Bolton 171-177; Brooks 157-213-192 Heibel 204-160-193 CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND Marcinko 244-279 Huddleston 202-179; Palangio 215-182 Harris 141-178; Besana 232-258 McBride 192-149; Reinheimer
138-215-189 Slagle 158-201-171; SMahony 237-225-231 Creeks 236-230-185 Heibel 190-180-224 Blair 171-235-222
2005 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS RESULTS
F I N A L I S T S
MAJOR BOYS 1. $1000 Jonathan Deuire 2. $500 Tim Pfeifer 3. $250 Chris Black 3.
$250 Matthew Deuire 5. $150 Rob Barbato 5. $150 Joseph Hostetler 7. $100 William Burns 7. $100 Travis Cauley
COLLEGE
BOYS 1. $700 Dan MacLelland 2. $350 Chris Creeks 3. $200 Josh Gebhardt 3. $200 Jason Wunderlich 5. $125 Matthew
Parks 5. $125 Joe Osinski 7. $90 Tony Carson 7. $90 Tony Bennett
GIRLS OPEN 1. $700 Kerry Schmansky 2.
$350 Caitlin McCaw 3. $200 Katey Stanhaus 3. $200 Jennifer Besana 5. $125 Christine Belsky 5. $125 Tara Kane 7.
$90 Rebekah Diers 7. $90 Christina Huttinger
JUNIOR BOYS 1. $700 Brett Baker 2. $350 Bryan Thompson 3.
$200 Andrew Koff 3. $200 Justin O'Hara 5. $125 Brian Fischer 5. $125 Marcus Drummond 7. $90 Josh Harper 7.
$90 TJ Mitchell
JUNIOR GIRLS 1. $500 Jillian McBride 2. $250 Kayla Jones 3. $150 Melanie Maas 3. $150 Danielle
Wasky 5. $100 Kaylee Chaput 5. $100 Christine Gamble 7. $80 Tasha Wise 7. $80 Amie Tomblin
PREPS 1.
$500 Nick Torres 2. $250 TJ Centers 3. $150 Blanche Bolton 3. $150 Sean Johnson 5. $100 Chad Bailey 5. $100
Leah Walker 7. $80 Cameron Lawson 7. $80 Levi Stewart
8:50am 1-2 Prep 8 Chad Bailey 214-156 vs 5 Levi Stewart
125-141 3-4 Prep 7 Leah Walker 185-148 vs 6 Cameron Lawson 96-111 5-6 Junior Girls 8 Kaylee Chaput 181-176 vs 5 Tasha
Wise 155-129 7-8 Junior Girls 7 Amie Tomblin 168-126 vs 6 Christina Gamble 232-170 9-10 Junior Boys 8 Brian Fischer
178-170 vs 5 Josh Harper 165-145
9:25am 1-2 Junior Boys 7 TJ Mitchell 146-125 vs 6 Marcus Drummond 151-173 3-4
Prep 4 Blanche Bolton 135-167 vs Chad Bailey 130-155 5-6 Prep 3 Sean Johnson 141-201 vs Leah Walker 155-175 7-8 Junior
Girls 4 Melanie Maas 201-160 vs Kaylee Chaput 152-155 9-10 Junior Girls 3 Danielle Wasky 159-169-28 vs Christine Gamble
158-170-18
10:00am 1-2 Junior Boys 4 Bryan Thompson 160-186 vs Brian Fischer 135-164 3-4 Junior Boys 3 Justin
O'Hara 142-169 vs 150-116 5-6 Prep 1 TJ Centers 145-162 vs Blanche Bolton 113-112 7-8 Prep 2 Nick Torres 183-167 vs
Sean Johnson 197-133
10:35am 3-4 Junior Girls 1 Jillian McBride 215-164 vs Melanie Maas 156-181 5-6 Junior Girls
2 Kayla Jones 156-179 vs Danielle Wasky 138-141 7-8 Junior Boys 1 Andrew Koff 146-199 vs Bryan Thompson 189-193 9-10
Junior Boys 2 Brett Baker 188-206 vs Justin O'Hara 173-192
11:15am Championships Matches 1-2 Junior Girls Jillian
McBride 172-164 vs Kayla Jones 130-164 5-6 Junior Boys Brett Baker 170-224 vs Bryan Thompson 188-179 9-10 Preps Nick
Torres 177-197 vs TJ Centers 183-176
12:20pm 1-2 College Boys 8 Joshua Gebhardt 248-211 vs 5 Tony Carson 161-181 3-4
College Boys 7 Tony Bennett 140-206 vs 6 Matthew Parks 188-170 5-6 Girls Open 8 Katey Stanhaus 206-178 vs 5 Rebekah Diers
180-176 7-8 Girls Open 7 Christina Huttinger 170-196 vs 6 Jennifer Besana 236-172 9-10 Major Boys 8 Rob Barbato 265-221
vs 5 Travis Cauley 249-176
12:55pm 1-2 Major Boys 7 Jonathan Deuire 237-166 vs 6 William Burns 139-139 3-4 College
Boys 4 Joe Osinski 163-159 vs Josh Gebhardt 127-201 5-6 College Boys 3 Dan MacLelland 241-209 vs Matthew Parks 137-112 7-8
Girls Open 4 Christine Belsky 157-182 vs Katey Stanhaus 191-206 9-10 Girls Open 3 Tara Kane 178-176 vs Jennifer Besana
239-188
1:30pm 1-2 Major Boys 4 Tim Pfeifer 185-166 vs Rob Barbato 164-170 3-4 Major Boys 3 Joseph Hostetler
133-219 vs Jonathan Deuire 226-159 5-6 College Boys 1 Chris Creeks 198-212 vs Josh Gebhardt 163-179 7-8 College Boys
2 Jason Wunderlich 172-210 vs Dan MacLelland 204-226
2:05pm 3-4 Girls Open 1 Kerry Schmansky 174-153 vs Katey Stanhaus
156-158 5-6 Girls Open 2 Caitlin McCaw 216-211 vs Jennifer Besana 191-202 7-8 Major Boys 1 Matthew Deuire 173-200 vs
Tim Pfeifer 177-238 9-10 Major Boys 2 Chris Black 203-225 vs Jonathan Deuire 257-237
2:45pm Championships Matches 1-2
Girls Open Kerry Schmansky 179-159 vs Caitlin McCaw 125-179 5-6 Major Boys Jonathan Deuire 195-170 vs Tim Pfeifer 175-177 9-10
College Boys Dan MacLelland 279-269 vs Chris Creeks 151-185
Q U A L I F Y I N G
MAJOR BOYS 1-Matthew
Deuire 1828, 2-Chris Black 1790, 3-Joseph Hostetler 1757, 4-Tim Pfeifer 1720, 5-Travis Cauley 1709, 6-William Burns 1696,
7-Jonathan Deuire 1692, 8-Rob Barbato 1677, 9-($75)Bobby Bures 1652, 10-($60)Trey Raynes 1623, 11-($55)Randy Churchill 1618,
12-($55)Jimmy Stenson 1617, 13-($50)Kevin Black 1610, 14-($50)Mike Devlin 1608, 15-Rudy Mistovich 1603, 16-Jason Morgan 1567,
17-Clark Douglas 1563, 18-Matt Banta 1535, 19-JD Graham 1526, 20-Jon Flint 1523, 21-Adam Metzger 1510, 22-Randy Hagemoser
1510, 23-Ryan Evans 1508, 24-Grant Yednock 1493, 25-Matt Hinterberger 1483, 26-David Adams 1472, 27-Eric Huffman 1471, 28-Ronald
Giesin 1466, 29-Nick Solana, 30-Mike Matscko 1458, 31-Eric Bracken 1452, 32-Scott Vandegrift 1411, 33-Ricky Spiva 1384, 34-Jermarace
Miller 1278, 35-Justin Hathaway WD; {DNQ 2nd Rd.}: 36-Brandon Depew, 37-Chris Hillebrenner, 38-Mark Cowan, 39-Jason Jenkins,
40-Kyle Stein, 41-Mark Vescovo, 42-Mark Arnold, 43-Shane Taylor, 44-Nick Murphy, 45-Ronald Flood, 46-Rick Swank; {DNQ 1st
Rd.}: 47-Michael Jacobs, 48-Brandon Robertson, 49-Greg Bee, 50-William Cowan, 51-Sam Weems, 52-Russell Mosier, 53-Christopher
Moore
COLLEGE BOYS 1-Chris Creeks 1865, 2-Jason Wunderlich 1773, 3-Dan MacLelland 1705, 4-Joe Osinski 1693, 5-Tony
Carson 1631, 6-Matthew Parks 1628, 7-Tony Bennett 1575, 8-Joshua Gebhardt 1560, 9-Vernon Allen 1556, 10-($70)Ben Galloway
1551, 11-($60)Daryl DiLucia 1516, 12-Nick Kruzel 1513, 13-Daniel Quesnell, 14-Ali Dihmes 1484, 15-Steve Mahony 1476, 16-Chris
Page 1470, 17-Kasey Blueitt 1444, 18-Chris Cardinal 1404, 19-Greg Borho 1374, 20-Kyle Shivers 1363, 21-Shaun Cullinane 1363,
22-Adam Berrill 1357, 23-Justin James 1325, 24-Greg Ising 1294; {DNQ 2nd Rd.}: 25-Chris Kokkinidis, 26-Ben Rund, 27-Matt Valk,
28-Matthew Robins, 29-Rob Dorris, 30-Robert Reynolds; {DNQ 1st Rd.}: 31-Babe Bolton, 32-Greg Ising
GIRLS OPEN 1-Kerry
Schmansky 1634, 2-Caitlin McCaw 1614, 3-Tara Kane 1589, 4-Christine Belsky 1569, 5-Rebekah Diers 1541, 6-Jennifer Besana 1506,
7-Christina Huttinger 1500, 8-Katey Stanhaus 1494, 9-($70)Natalie Miskiel 1485, 10-($60)Alexandria Kiesman 1465, 11-Julie
Harris 1456, 12-Bethan McGeary 1454, 13-Jennifer Churchill 1452, 14-Kimberly Spiva 1451, 15-Becca Wise 1450, 16-Amy Tittiger
1445, 17-Melissa Wunch 1437, 18-Marissa Gagliardi 1423, 19-Leigh Pratt 1421, 20-Darcie Evans 1412, 21-Songcerai Cuttino 1407,
22-Julie Skillings 1395, 23-Sabrina Kogelis 1346, 24-Brittany Garcia 1329, 25-Ashley O'Neill 1314, 26-Liz Bechtloff 1272,
27-Melynda Geiwitz 1232, 28-Jennifer Sweitzer 1203, 29-Ashley Sirota 1186, 30-Alyssa Ragone WD; {DNQ 2nd Rd.}: 31-Lauren Swain,
32-Katy Vabalas, 33-Katie Dancie, 34-Shannon Manony, 35-Kelly Slusher, 36-Jessica Turansky; {DNQ 1st Rd.}: 37-Alesia Washington,
38-Cindy Northcott
JUNIOR BOYS 1-Andrew Koff 1324, 2-Brett Baker 1259, 3-Justin O'Hara 1231, 4-Bryan Thompson 1203,
5-Josh Harper 1188, 6-Marcus Drummond 1186, 7-TJ Mitchell 1173, 8-Brian Fischer 1171, 9-($70)JR Martino 1158, 10-($60)Jacob
Washington 1149, 11-Austin Boulds 1134, 12-Josh Brown 1128, 13-Shane Reid 1122, 14-Jacob Newman 1110, 15-Matthew Lewis 1080,
16-Brad Killmeyer 1078, 17-Aaron Gall 1066, 18-Samuel Stewart 1066, 19-Richard Huddleston 1054, 20-Troy Dumont 1047, 21-Jeffrey
Prue 1044, 22-Patrick Johnson 1041, 23-Jeff Ledgerwood 1038, 24-Jeff Tomanio 1018, 25-Jay Garrity 1010, 26-Bobby Durbin 1004,
27-Cody Reichenberger 992, 28-Dana Smith 985, 29-Alan Martin 928; {DNQ 1st Rd.}: 30-Jacob Morrisi, 31-Justin Netherland, 32-Steven
Bryant, 33-Michael Stevens, 34-Jovan Evans, 35-Wesley Karas, 36-Jim McGarvey, 37-Anthony Pepicello; {DNQ 1st Rd.}: 38-Sam
Cowan, 39-Ricky Vatthauer
JUNIOR GIRLS 1-Jillian McBride 1151, 2-Kayla Jones 1106, 3-Danielle Wasky 1093, 4-Melanie
Maas 1081, 5-Tasha Wise 1081, 6-Christina Gamble 1078, 7-Amie Tomblin 1074, 8-Kaylee Chaput 1073, 9-($60)Edielynn Besana 1034,
10-($50)Liz Pratt 1006, 11-Mary Arendosh 991, 12-Caitlyn Barnes 978, 13-Jala Blair 976, 14-Josie Bashara 969, 15-Allison P:each
966, 16-Carrie Hopkinson 938, 17-Jerracah Heibel 924, 18-Tricia Matthews 886, 19-Cheryl Lamers 817, 20-Bonnie Lamers 758;
{DNQ 1st Rd.}: 21-Jessica Collier, 22-Alexandra Gamble, 23-Brianne Schmansky, 24-Stephanie Muranyi
PREPS 1-TJ Centers
1201, 2-Nick Torres 1149, 3-Sean Johnson 1149, 4-Blanche Bolton 1133, 5-Levi Stewart 1101, 6-Cameron Lawson 1084, 7-Leah Walker
1077, 8-Chad Bailey 1060, 9-($60)Ana Koff 1051, 10-($50)Andrew Johnson 1043, 11-Nick Albano 1034, 12-Jonathan Reinheimer 1031,
13-Joshua Copon 1028, 14-Justin Hopkinson 1022, 15-Ashley Reid 1008, 16-Tyler Young 1003, 17-Tim McGarvey 974, 18-Tyler Hill
966, 19-Stephen Rogers 935, 20-Jacob Dominguez 930, 21-Trevor Rossi 928, 22-Greg Griffith 912, 23-Brandie Reamy 899, 24-Elliot
Arnold 886, 25-Rebecca Pratt 882, 26-Thomas Slagle 863, 27-Will Walker 797, 28-Taylor Trump 698, 29-Amanda Karas 684; {DNQ
2nd Rd.}: 30-Jennifer Lewis, 31-Thomas Harcarik, 32-William Deters, 33-Christine Johnston, 34-Samuel Matthews, 35-Brandon
Harcarik, 36-Brittany Reid; {DNQ 1st Rd.}: 37-Matthew Lovell, 38-Chris O'Neill
|